Out To Pasture Farm & Rescue, Inc.
We not only ease their pain, we touch their hearts.
Ilso
congenital issues
sponsored by
Christine Cochrane, Gerident Solutions LLC,
in memory of Charlie, Nancy Johnson,
May Toscano, Ruth Ann Haug,
Joseph Geraci Jr., Diane Peterson,
in memory of Miss Boo, Charles Bilmyer,
Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston,
an anonymous sponsor, Pam Hastings,
Kristen Saucier, in memory of Michael Bonfiglio, 
Charlie Castle, Melissa & Terry Bellanca
















Nanc
Home2020 CalendarDonatePhoto GalleryFounder's BioPhilosophy
News Stories - ArticlesWish ListContact Us

Uneeda
elderly
sponsored by
Teagan Cohane, John Mazzucchi,
Kenneth & Kathleen Burgess, Linda Clark,
Anna & Michael Zaino, an anonymous sponsor,
Valerie Friedman, Thomas Bozek,
 Jackly Pechout, Tara & Sabatino Sofia,
Edward Freeman, in memory of Elizabeth Matt,
Joan Cyrul, Florence & Charles Rubenstein fund









Bumper
blind
sponsored by
Dorothy Minervino, Darla Samol,
on behalf of Cece, Susan Osborne,
Kyle & Jason Civittolo, Mark Sauvageot,
Helen Musat-Reynolds, Diane Rousseau,
Audrey & Scott Daggett, Thomas Bozek,
Naomi Rafalowicz, Elaine Reynolds,
George & Elizabeth Murtha, Susan Gudaitis,
Sarah Drew, Gerald & Claire Gerath Foundation






Batrayah 
paralyzed
sponsored by
Michael & Ashley Plonski,
Ian Zapczynski, James & Kristine Collin,
Donald & Linda Rodrigue, Rich Pabis,
Pam & Robert Lavery, Robert & Kris Albrecht, 
in memory of Jane McPhee, Nancy Bedard,
Gerident Solutions LLC, Penny McCormick,
in memory of Joan Upton, Judith Ferrar,
Eve & Michael Catarevas, Kathleen Lukasik,
Yvonne Michaud, Melissa & Kenneth Laube,
Louise Hallas, an anonymous sponsor,
Paul Kazmercyk, Jim & Corrie Allen






Dobelle
paralyzed
sponsored by 
Lori Caldwell, Gerident Solutions LLC,
Spencer Cabral, Melissa Lucas,
in memory of Bob Mangiante & Sasha,
Penny Crowley, in memory of Carmella Gatto,
Valerie Friedman, Virginia Taft,
in memory of Gretchen Ray, Aileen Jorgensen,
Linda Veale, Michael & Dawna Cappello,
June Ulffers, Deborah & Lawrence Theus,




Booger
abandoned
sponsored by
Pam & Robert Lavery, Bar & Girl,
Diane Drescher, Cameron Jaks,
Doris Malloy, Catherine Root,
Nancy Bedard, an anonymous sponsor,
Lisa Bakanas, Charlie Castle,
 Pat Hirschy, Paul Kazmercyk,
Amanda Mullane, Sandra Conwell,
Diane Paquette, Audrey & Scott Daggett
Joyce Comer, Diane Lagamba & Mark Zukowski





Gangren
physically challenged
sponsored by
Kevin Braddock, Karen Walker,
in memory of Sharon Wnuk, 
Josephine Izzo, Thomas & Peg Zangari,
in memory of Lorenzo Vallera, Laurie Mecca,
in memory of Bob Mangiante & Sasha,
George & Mary Elmore, Margaret Anderson,
in memory of Frances Eileen Griffin, 
  an anonymous sponsor, Illinois Tool Works Inc.,
Elizabeth Galick, Cindy & David Smith




Shaggy
paralyzed
sponsored by
Agnes Mazzucchi, Marborough Barn,
Marilyn & Stanley Kupla, Rita Repas,
Shepard & Marlene Stone, Irene & Walter Lesniaski,
 Providence County Kennel Club, Kathleen McGann,
Linda & Raymond Harris, James & Donna Toce,
Lower Camden County Dog Training Club,
Edwina Radomski, in memory of Elizabeth Matt,
Catherine Sylvester & Phoebe Hamilton






Bawelles
crushed spine
sponsored by
an anonymous sponsor, 
Robin Green, Elizabeth Azari,
James & Linda Perrotti, Mae Brinck,
Kristin Johnson, Joseph Geraci Jr.,
Ken & Marie Elterich, Joyce Comer,
Martha Kurilec & Dom Armstrong,
Mike & Emily Daigle, Pat Hirschy,
Pam & Robert Lavery, Elizabeth Scappini,
Joan Bonino, James & Marion Hill,
Elizabeth Rodman, John & Joan Dunn








Enrico
paralyzed
sponsored by
Doreen Legienza,
Sandra Sadler & Jane the wonder dog,
Suzanne Lucas, Aileen Jorgensen,
C & S Wholesale Grocers Inc., Eileen Rondnek,
Alicia & Dennis Stout, Rosanna Morse,
Martha Kurilec & Dominick Armstrong,
Companion Animal Hosptal, George & Mary Elmore,
in loving memory of Gia, Ian Zapczynski,
Cavalier King Charles of Southern NE,
Laurie Mecca, Gerald & Claire Gerath Foundation



Odah
incontinent
sponsored by
Robert & Carol Enright, Laurie Mecca,
in memory of Steven Vigurs, 
Stonewall Kitchen, Christina McMahon,
in honor of Bette-Ann Libin, David Robb,
Stephen & Jill Honeycomb, Charlene McHale,
 Jami Gilman & Lori Baucum, Peter Horr,
in memory of Rose Pascone, Michele Monk,
 Virginia Teichner, Maureen Fisher,
Gerald & Claire Gerath Foundation



Dannyboy
paralyzed
sponsored by
Cindy Smith, Virginia Teichner,
Frederick Zarnowski, Mr. & Mrs. Harlow,
Mark & Nancy Elliott, Victor Dejong,
Mark & Nancy Elliott, Ruth Ann Haug,
Stephen Fastiggi, Leslie & Robert West,
Susan Gudaitis,Valerie Friedman, 
an anonymous sponsor, Pat Hirschy,
Laurie Mecca, an anonymous sponsor,
Gerald & Claire Gerath Foundation




Romo
blind & deaf
sponsored 
in memory of M. Christine Tully, Laurie Mecca,
the Bietz family, Jane Fraser Fulcher,
an anonymous sponsor, Doris Johnson,
Dennis & Deborah Casey, Pat Hirschy,
in honor of Brittany & Scott Mitchell's wedding,
Florence & Charles Rubenstein fund, Cheryl Eades,
Durand & Patricia Egerton, Stanley Skowronek,
Deborah & Giovanni Frisone, Cheryl Eades,
the Gerald & Claire Gerath Foundation


Dersden
blind & deaf
sponsored by
Manuel & Edwina Rodrigues, Mary Vulcano,
Gregory Simpson, Kathy Petraitis,
Valerie Friedman, Elizabeth Galick,
Boston's Jewish Community Day School, 
in memory of Frances Graziani, Loek Neimeth,
Lawrence & Bette LaPenta, an anonymous sponsor,
Elaine Nelson, Martha Kurilec & Dom Armstrong, 
Michael Lombardi, an anonymous sponsor,
Gerald & Claire Gerath Foundation

Petie
multiple issues
sponsored by
George & Mary Elmore, Tracy Gately,
Diane Werr, Robert & Joan Compagna, 
Mark & Nancy Elliott, Pat Hirschy,
Carmella & Robert Sadloski, Susan Halgas,
Peter Olaf Stywenkyj, Valerie Friedman,
Gail Gebhardt, Ed & Rita Lawson,
Susan Gudaitis, Craig Diangelo,
Florence & Charles Rubenstein Fund


Jatha
blind
sponsored by
Dorothy Mindervino,
Marla Shiller, Susan Unger,
Lorraine Bertha, Maureen Fisher,
Marion Favara, Pat Hirschy,
Dawn Jarvis, Cameron Jaks,
Michael Longo & Patricia Colbourne,
Sharron LaPlante, Tracy Gately,
 Bar & Girl, Robin Covino,
Peter Mortensen, Chris Ribetti,
 David Robb, William & Louisa Graver







Chada
multiple issues
sponsored by
John & Sharon Wheeler, Billie Ballas,
JoAnn Suzor, Patti & Bob Civittolo,
Darin & Marlne Reisler, Scene Art Bar LLC,
an anonymous sponsor, Ellen Meyers, 
in loving memory of Steve Boris, 
Richard Bourrett, Nancy Sheehan, 
the Marlborough Barn, Katherine Norwood,
in memory of Bob Mangiante & Sasha

Chaleque
seizures
sponsored by
Marilyn Richard, Ellen Triplett,
Florence & Charles Rubenstein Fund,
 Providence County Kennel Club, Jamie Leto,
Leanne Kaminski, Jeff & Kristy Faria,
C & S Wholesale Grocers Inc., David Robb,
  Nancy Landwehr, Carolyn Waltman, 
Zallene Sander, Jeremy & Chrissy Vigneault



Aarish
paralyzed
sponsored by
Emily & Michael Detuccio, 
Robin Kupferschmid, Graham Bell,
in loving memory of Digory, Kathleen McGann,
Florence & Charles Rubenstein Fund,
in memory of Donald Hollingsworth,
 Cynthia Smith, Lina & Marcus Baltrucki,
Don Kreutzer, an anonymous sponsor,
David & Marie Orrell, Dorothy Minervino,
in honor of Brittany & Scott Mitchell's wedding
Brandy
paralyzed
sponsored 
in memory of Grover,
 Robert & Joan Compagna, Janet Kelly,
Nancy Dickson, Ariel Crohn,
Thomas Pinto & Winnie, Janis Pace,
Loek Neimeth, Kim Cavaliere,
Robert Gilberti, Claire Muskus,
in honor of Brandy's birthday,
 Laurie Mecca, Andrew Batson,
Martha Kurilec & Dominick Armstrong



Scoot
elderly
sponsored by
Lynn Hellinger, Susan Redfield,
in memory of Jean, David Robb,
Jim & Andrea Dupont, Ann Lemeris,
Joy& Dennis NcNeil, Marie Moore,
Marianne & Stephen Juber, Anita Mickels,
Linda Libby, Sharron LaPlante, 
in memory of John Martin, Big Y,
 Valerie Friedman, Alan & Sue Hildred,
in honor of Brittany & Scott Mitchell's wedding


Sarah
elderly
sponsored by
Arthur Tinsz, Ira & Aime Fields,
an anonymous sponsor, Lois Bordner,
 Kimberly Pasko & Janet Jeddry, Susan Halgas,
Nancy & Jim Manweiler, Eileen McQueeney,
Martha Kurilec & Dom Armstrong, Linda Kuchta,
Kristin Weingartner & Siu Man Yau, Loek Neimeth,
Claire Muskus, LaVaughn Standridge Parnell,
Lower Camden County Dog Training Club,
Deborah & Giovanni Frisone, Tessie & Robert Zaczek,
in honor of Brittany & Scott Mitchell's wedding







Otto
paralyzed
sponsored by
John, Tina & Emily Miller, Henri Delger,
Kelly Lucas, Mary & David Emmerling,
 George & Elizabeth Murtha, Kelly Lucas,
Florence & Charles Rubenstein fund,
Robert & Carol Enright, Susan Saks Moran,
Shelter Dog Bed Projects, Ruth Ann Haug,
in memory of Frances Eileen Griffin,
Illinois Tool Works Inc., Victor & Katherine Worry


Stimper
physically challenged
sponsored 
in memory of Greg Aldrich,
Glynis Mckenzie, Diane & Edward Hart,
Kenneth & Kathleen Burgess, Lucy Tine,
Christine Cochrane, Joy & Dennis McNeil,
in memory of Bizmark, Mary Kiniry,
James & Marybeth Waltman, Lisa Bakanas,
Chic MacMillan & Judy Spielman, Lois Gamer,
Irene Williams, Jackie Halpern,
                  Dr. Adam Finkelstein, Diane Legere,                            
from Judi Tanguay - in loving memory of Lucy,
 Riverhead Kennel Club Inc., Nancy Coviello,
Matthew & Stephen Brothers-McGrew



Kirah
incontinent
sponsored by
Kimberly Pasko & Janet Jeddry, Sally Cumine,
in memory of William & Rita Brown,
in loving memory of Michael Baczewski,
Ellen Schmid, Gerald & Claire Gerath Foundation,
Steven & Donna Gilbert, Valerie Thompson,
Linda & Philip Merrill, Don Kreutzer,
Lower Camden County Dog Training Club,
Andrew Batson, Robert & Joan Compagna

Orla
deformed front legs
sponsored by
Karen & Lowell Wortman, Michael Dunn,
Don Kreutzer, Valerie Thompson,
Riverhead Kennel Club Inc, Ellen Triplett,
Lily Castle, Robert & Joan Compagna, 
Gerald & Claire Gerath Foundation,
Pam & Bill Desmarais, Rob Gallinoto,
Andrew Batson, in memory of Michael Bonfiglio,
Florence & Charles Rubenstein fund